Privacy Policy

We are committed to keeping your data secure, your private information private, and being transparent about our practices.

 

InvestSaathi Financial Services Private Limited operates its website under the name InvestSaathi (hereinafter referred to as “InvestSaathi”).

InvestSaathi is fully committed in operating its website with the highest ethical standards and appropriate internal controls. We take your privacy extremely seriously. Your privacy is important to us and maintaining your trust is paramount. This Privacy Policy explains how InvestSaathi collects, uses & protects your information when you access InvestSaathi website(s) ( referred to as “website”). We request you to read this Privacy Policy in detail and in case you are not comfortable with any of the terms or policies stated herein in this Privacy Policy, you may choose to discontinue usage of InvestSaathi Services. In case there is no objection from your end with regard to the Privacy Policy, the same shall be deemed to have be understood and accepted by your end.

 

InvestSaathi does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are under 18, please do not attempt to register for the Services or send any personal information about yourself to InvestSaathi. If InvestSaathi learns that we have collected personal information from a person under age 18, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that a person under 18 may have provided us with personal information, please contact us at contact@InvestSaathi.com

A. Collection of personal information

 

We receive and store only that information that you knowingly and willingly have provided to us with your explicit consent. You can always update or delete this information by informing us at contact@InvestSaathi.com and the information shall be updated accordingly from our end.  In addition we may share this information with our Partners only if you indicate interest in products that are serviced through our Partners and their related concerns. We may use demographic and profile data for statistical analysis.  

B. Why does InvestSaathi ask for this information?

 

InvestSaathi is an intermediary platform that provides and facilitates financial services to you. We receive information you knowingly provide to InvestSaathi or with your explicit consent. This information enables you to organise and aggregate your financial information in one place on InvestSaathi Services. This also enables InvestSaathi to provide you analytics on your investments from time to time. It also enables you to execute the purchase and sale of investment products and manage your taxation.

Not withstanding anything provided under this Policy, InvestSaathi does not guarantee that your personal data will be absolutely protected at all times. Websites' systems and the communications networks through which you access the Website may be subject to security breaches and failures due to circumstances beyond the reasonable control of InvestSaathi. In such a situation InvestSaathi will try to rectify the problems at the earliest feasible time. You hereby acknowledge and understand that all personal information provided to or through the Website is with your knowledgeable and informed consent and solely at your own risk.

 

C. Does InvestSaathi Share Personal Information?

 

InvestSaathi shall not disclose your Personal Data to any third party for any reason whatsoever, without your express consent to that effect. However, your Personal Data may be disclosed to or shared with a third party without your consent under the following circumstances:

a) Pursuant to any specific legislation such as SEBI Act, 1992, Companies Act, 2013 and Income Tax Act, 1961 etc and all the rules and regulations made there under;

 

b) Pursuant to a valid and subsisting order of a court or other judicial, quasi judicial or government body under applicable laws or if, in InvestSaathi's good faith judgment, such legal disclosure is reasonably necessary to comply with legal processes or respond to any claims;

 

c) In the event of change in control or management of InvestSaathi, a full or partial merger with, or acquisition of all or part of InvestSaathi by another company;

 

d) Disclosure to third parties such as broker, agent, and other service providers who work for or in connection with the services provided by InvestSaathi, subject to confidentiality obligations as may be contractually agreed to between such third party and InvestSaathi;

 

e) To detect and prevent any identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts, prevent the abuse of Websites' services, any disclosure reasonably necessary to enforce the rights of InvestSaathi, Terms and Conditions or this Policy including any claims of infringement or violation of any third-party rights or provisions of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under or any applicable legal provisions; and

 

f) To protect the rights and property, whether tangible or intangible, including without limitation, intellectual property, or to ensure the personal safety of the Website or Platforms, the users or public at large.

 

D. Changes to Privacy Policy

 

InvestSaathi reserves the right to change this policy from time to time. Any changes shall be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Privacy Policy. If we make any changes, we will post a notice for thirty (30) days at the top of this page notifying users when this Privacy Policy is updated or modified. We will also communicate the changes to the privacy policy via email to you on your registered email address. If you are not comfortable with any of the changes to Privacy Policy you may choose to discontinue usage of InvestSaathi website after duly informing InvestSaathi in writing regarding your decision.

E. Privacy Questions and Access

 

If you have any questions, concerns, or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, we can be reached at contact@InvestSaathi.com

In certain cases, you may have the ability to view or edit your personal information online. In the event your information is not accessible online and you wish to change or delete your personal information or other information that you may have provided, please contact us immediately at contact@InvestSaathi.com

InvestSaathi Financial Services | 2019

Second Floor, 345/21, 38th cross, 28th Main Rd, Jayanagara 9th Block, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560069

Mobile: +91 7903024128

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black LinkedIn Icon